Orchid Lois dot Com

December 6, 2009

Fianca Cruz – First Eliminated Star Struck V

Amongst the 14 Starstruck finalist, the first one to be voted out was Fianca Cruz. The hosts, Carla Abellana and Dennis Trillo announced that the jury may cancel the elimination night and save the one who will be eliminated, but they didn’t want to and so the first StarStruck elimination was held.

About Fianca Cruz:

She is the impassioned dancer from Pasig who has dreamed to be an artista since she was a kid.

Basic Info
Name: Fianca Cruz
Nickname: Fia, Faye
Birthday: November 24, 1990
Birth Place: Pasig City
Showbiz Anniversary: November 29, 2009

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *